Saturday, July 31, 2010

Big Sale!

Yesterday I was soooo happy. I had Saman practice everyday so I didn't have time to go shopping. My classmates and juniors went to our favourite shopping mall here (Incity) everyday. I really mean EVERYDAY. The branded shops like Zara, Mango, Next, H&M, C&A, Pull & Bear, Bershka, Promod are having big sale. The main purpose they went there everyday was not because of the big sale, though. But the day before yesterday, the boys shopped a lot. They bought 115RMB NEXT jeans, 39RMB Uniqlo shirts, 115RMB NEXT bag, etc. Crazyy, eh?

I wanted to shop, too! So yesterday I finally made it! Haha.. I didn't buy many things, though, because I only had limited time, and everything has been sold out, I think. Zara was almost empty. Poor me. In Bershka and Pull & Bear, the dresses and clothes I loved were the new collections. Hahahahaha.. As always. And I could find nothing in H&M and C&A. But I bought a purse in NEXT with only 85RMB!!! And Zara's blouse with 79RMB!! I love it so muchh. I'm happy enough now haha.. But still, I want to shop more, but I heard the sale is only until the end of the month, which is today. Hopefully there will still be another sale, hiks. I got no more money, though, haha.. The boys bought so many things and I hate that (I feel that they beat me haha). Everytime they got out of a shop, at least one of them would have carried a new shopping bag. Huff.. What I hate is, the blazer I love in Zara that costs around 500RMB wasn't there! I think they won't be on sale, huhuhuu..

My junior bought a NEXT purse with only 35RMB! I don't know why there is such a big sale now. It's not the end of any season, it's right in the middle of summer! I don't understand the timing of sales here. They also have big sales in around January-February. Before, I thought in four-seasoned countries, the sales are on the end of seasons to clean their stocks. But it's not like that here. What I love is, the sales are very good. The price is really cut off. Not like sales in Indonesia. Even if they are on sale, but they are still too pricey.

Tomorrow Decathlon will be on sale from 4-10pm. I don't know if I'm going or not, because, the fear is always there: the fear of spending a lot of money because of shopping. Hahahaha.. Will there be a time in the future when I don't have to think about money anymore when I'm shopping? I'm just saying "AMEN!" now :P I still have to buy a hard disk very soon because my lappie's memory is running out now. Arghhhh!!

Friday, July 30, 2010

Amazing Videos

I've just watched some amazing videos.
Watch this one: Drawing on water

And I thought this one is so sweet: How to make your girlfriend happy

This one is Wang Leehom 王力宏's song, called 紫米油盐酱醋茶
Wang Leehom 紫米油盐酱醋茶

This is a very very sweet song, there is the translation of the lyrics, so you'll be able to understand the meaning of those romantic words. OMG, I really wish and hope I'll have such a good and romantic guy ;P

Wednesday, July 28, 2010

Exploring China: 凉面

Hello! Since I live in China, I've got the idea of sharing things you probably never know about China. Ga ada salahnya kan, get to know more about China, sekalian menambah wawasan, haha.. I will share interesting things you will only find in China.

And this time, I'm talking about one of the food.

凉面. Read: liangmian. Or "cool noodle". Or "mie dingin".


Pasti udah ketebak makanan kaya apa ini, cz dari namanya aja udah menjelaskan semuanya. Yup, mie ini disajikan dalam keadaan dingin, bukannya panas-panas fresh from the oven layaknya makanan yang biasa kita makan. Menurut gw, mie ini khas China banget, soalnya, baru nemu di China, dan kalo orang Indo pertama kali ketemu makanan ini, pasti ga langsung suka. Yang ada malah berasa aneh dan komentar, "Emang enak ya? Makanan kok dingin."

Gw dan senior-senior gw pun reaksinya gitu pas pertama kali tau ada mie dingin ini. Persis. Haha.. Gw ga mau coba malah. Lama-lama, penasaran juga. Denger dari temen-temen yang udah nyoba katanya enak. Setelah nyobain sendiri, ternyataaa.. Bener, enak! Hahahaha.. Tapi depends juga, ga semua liangmian yang dijual enak lho, tergantung dari bumbunya.

Jadii, liangmian ini isinya adalaah: mie (optional, bisa mie campur kwetiaw, mie tok, ato kwetiaw tok), kecambah, ama timun yang diiris tipis-tipis. Trus dikasi bumbu encer kaya kuah tapi dikiit, jadi ga bener-bener kaya mie kuah, cuma jadi semacem bumbunya. Tinggal diaduk, lalu dimakan. Yumm!! Rasanya asem-asem gitu. Timunnya diiris bener-bener tipis, jadi gw bisa makan (note: gw ga suka timun, kecuali yang di dalem sushi atau yang uda diiris tipis-tipis kaya di liangmian ini, hehe..)

Nama lain dari liangmian tuh 冷面 (lengmian), artinya sama persis.

Sejauh ini, liangmian yang gw cobain semuanya enak :D

So, whenever you come to China and meet this food, don't think it's weird and don't be afraid to have some try. You'll love it! :) not at the first try, though, I think. Pokoknya kita-kita pelajar Indo di sini sih sukaa, haha.. Tadi sore gw baru makan ;)

Tuesday, July 27, 2010

mupeng, atauu ... ?

Setiap manusia punya kekurangan, setiap orang pasti sadar akan hal itu. So do I. Dan salah satu dari banyak kekuranganku adalah : mupengg. Bingung? Haha..

I LOVE dancing. Very much. It is the part of my life. Tapi, sikonku yang sekarang ini benar-benar ga memungkinkan buat aku untuk nari. Sikon ini benar-benar menjauhkan aku dari yang namanya nari. Unless aku cari-cari kesempatan buat nari, culture night atau acara-acara lain, misalnya. Nggak heran, tiap kali aku liat foto atau orang yang lagi nari, especially kalo orang itu orang yang aku kenal, aku pasti ngiri. I can't stand seeing their pictures with ballet poses, or watching them dancing is even worse.

Aku dari kecil belajar ballet & modern dance di Marlupi Dance Academy. Cucu si empunya, itu lebih kecil setahun ato dua tahunan gitu dari aku, aku kenal sama dia, kita suka pentas bareng, bahkan karena lebih kecil, dia kelasnya di bawah aku. Sejak aku keluar dari Marlupi and join sanggar tari sepupuku, kita udah ga pernah ketemu lagi. Apalagi, dia pindah ke Jakarta. Belakangan, gara-gara Facebook, aku jadi tau perkembangan dia, yang sekarang ternyata lagi di States (ga tau di kota mana, lupa, kayanya LA). Dia ambil art gitu I guess, pokoknya yang berkaitan ama dancing gitu pastinya. So pasti dia banyak upload foto-foto dia ballet dll dong. Sumpahhhhh, liatnya mupeng abiss! Trus ga mau liat-liat lagi deh jadinya.

Barusan, aku buka blog seseorang yang aku ga kenal, iseng-iseng aja, aku dapet linknya juga dari blog orang lain. Aku tertarik buka gara-gara judul blog dia yang berbau dance2 gitu, ketebak orangnya harusnya sih suka dance. And I was right. Ternyata dia juga di States and kaya ikut dancing classes gitu. Baru baca dikiiit blog dia yang tentang dia ikut ballet class, aku udah ga mau lanjutin baca lagi. Mupeng.

Sebenernya, mupeng itu cuma alibi ga sih? Bilang aja kalo sebenernya aku tuh IRI, dan ga bisa menerima kelebihan orang lain? Soalnya yah, kalo orang itu jago di bidang music ato especially bidang teknik2 gitu, aku sih sama skali ga masalah dan bisa dengan gampangnya bilang, "Duhh jagonyaa!" tanpa ada hard feeling apa-apa. Tapiii, kalo di bidang yang aku kuasai, such as dancing, aku agak susahh buat mengucapkan kata-kata itu. Bisa sihh ngucapinnya, apalagi kalo lagi nonton So You Think You Can Dance, tapi pasti diikutin dengan kata-kata dalam hati kaya misalnya "Kok aku ga bisa sejago dia yah?" atau pokoknya ada perasaan iri. Ada juga sedikiiitt perasaan ga terima kalo ada yang lebih jago dari aku. Anjiiirrr, sombong banget kan kedengerannya? Padahal aku juga jauuuuuhhhh dari jago, makanya jelas aja pasti banyak banget yang jauh lebih baik dibanding aku.

Atau mungkin sebenernya aku cuma iri sama mereka karena mereka bisa dengan enaknya, dengan bebas dan bahagianya nari sampe sekarang, sedangkan aku ga bisa? Mereka bisa terus doing things they love, sedangkan aku di sini harus struggle for dancing? Looking for every opportunity to dance, and struggling for my dad's permission to let me dance? Ya, papaku ga suka aku nari. It was my mom who let me dance, she made me join my first ballet class, because she loved dancing too! Yeah, I got it from my momma! (kaya lirik lagu, hehehehe..)

No matter what, maybe this is my way. I've made choices, and I have to do all the consequences.
But still, nobody can ever fade my love to dancing. Because, again, it's the part of my life, and once you take it, it will leave a hole forever.
Dancing completes me.

Sunday, July 25, 2010

holidayy

As usual, July-August is the time for summer break in China, so now we are on holiday. Yayy! Everybody surely loves holiday? But for me, sometimes holiday also means “boring time”. Yes, if you have nothing to do on holiday, then you’ll feel it’s so boring, won’t you? And you’ll miss all of your friends. I am. Almost all of my friends are back home now, including the rest of The Epileptics. It’s so quiet here, making me missing my school time – without the exams and stressing organization thingy, of course.

I’m happy that now I don’t need to be stressed out of the things I had during the semester, for sure, but having nothing to do is only slightly more relaxing. Especially because I’m used to be very busy, so when I have nothing to do, I’ll be stress too. It’s so hard to be me, huh?

Well, actually, I have a lot of things to do. I really mean A LOT. I can browse, blog, unpack and clean my dorm. Or watch movies and read books – I have lots of movies and novels or books waiting for me. But that means I don’t meet people. I only do stuffs on my own. Only me, myself and I. Wow! It’s a hard thing for me, you know! I love socializing, meeting lotta people and friends, and now I have to be an autis. How on earth I can be??

I'm revealing a secret: I cried yesterday. Hard. I wanted to go home. I was so lonely these days, because my friends who are also staying here hadn't moved yet till yesterday.

But yesterday night I was definitely having fun. I went to Brussel's - a Germany chocolate bar - with some friends: Vietha, Bobby, Manoj, Raymond, Jeff and Leo. Then we went to Pravda - a Russian bar.

And today, I spent the whole day with my seniors and some of my classmates, because we're having Saman Dance practice. I went to the church before and stayed in their apartment till 9:30pm. The practice was also so much fun! With 15 crazyy people practicing dancing, can you imagine how the practice was? Hahaha..

My seniors are very welcome to have me visiting their apartment or even spend nights there, anytime I want. Or just hanging out with them everytime I am free or feeling lonely. Well, now my holiday doesn’t seem to be that “lonely” and “quiet” anymore..

Tomorrow some of my friends and juniors will start their summer class. So, they will definitely be busy all day – the class starts at 9am and finishes at 4:30pm! So if I don’t have the seniors with me, I’ll absolutely have nothing to do.

Now I’m about to enjoy my holiday. Or at least, trying to start enjoying it. Haha..
Have a nice holiday, everyone!

Saturday, July 24, 2010

goes public!

As you all have known since I've mentioned here, that, at first, this blog was made for a private consume.

As time goes by, I felt too curious to hear people's opinion about my blog, to kept this blog as a private blog. I then shared it with some friends.

But then, I am feeling weird, because I feel that I'm just talking to myself, or talking about the things that my readers have already known, since they are only two people and they live together with me - how could they didn't know, could they? Haha..

And also, actually I am curious to hear the opinion from the person that gave me inspiration to blog. Yes, Cc Ershinta. But I was too shy and not confident enough to share this blog with her.

After some periods of time, I finally had the courage to tell her the link of my blog, hahaha.. And I also plan to tell more people about the link, so that I can tell more stories to more people and hear more opinions from different kinds of persons. I think it will be very interesting :)

But I always think, is this blog good enough to be shared and read by many people? What would they say or think about the posts I wrote? Because I'm a perfectionist and I always want to give the best.

We'll see though. Hopefully I'll get the courage and bravery soon! Hahaha.. That's why, whoever you are, please do comment, to courage me to keep writing and blogging :)


Friday, July 23, 2010

China totally changes me

Just like one of Grace Suryani’s books’ title: Tuhan, Mengapa Aku Harus ke Cina? (God, why do I have to go to China?)

I’ve been living in China for almost three years now, and during my “darkest times” here, I often felt that I was stuck here – having to stay here for 5.5 years is not a short time! I often questioned myself, why did I decide to come and study in China? I always wanted to study abroad because I got bored staying in the same place for 18 years, and because my parents always wanted me to do so, as well. But then, after being away from home, I just realized that it is very hard to be far away from our family. The reality is just not as beautiful as my imaginations before.

During those hard times, I always tried to remind myself that I can be here was only because of God’s plan. It was totally an “accident”. I actually had applied for another university in Jakarta – Atmajaya - and my dad even had paid 1/5 of the total fee we had to pay (thank God he hadn’t had decided to pay the whole fee at one time). Right before my departure to China to join a one month-long study tour in Qingdao, my dad’s friend came to my house. He is a doctor, that was why my dad told him that I was going to medical school in Jakarta. Then he suggested me to go to China, because his son is studying “there” too. Cheaper school fee and language advantages were the other reasons why my dad got excited to send me here. He actually did not really want me to go to any universities in Indonesia (neither did my mom). Especially because I’d started learning Chinese since I was 6, so my dad thought it would be great for me – I could use the opportunity of living in China to improve my Chinese, yet the lecture is in English. Double advantages, he thought.

That was before I came to know that the doctor’s son was my senior since I was in junior high school, and I had the schedule to visit Suzhou – the city I’m living now – besides Qingdao. What a coincidence, indeed!

So, before I came to study here, I’ve been here once and got to know the condition of the university and also the living accomodation. All is great. There is no single university in Indonesia that I know ‘till this second having circumstances like universities in China do. Totally perfect circumstances for studying. Too perfect that there was no shopping malls or any refreshing places nearby, though, hahahhaa.. While in Indonesia, almost all universities are located near the shopping malls.

It was all accidentally, that made me thought that these all can happen only because of God’s plan. What else can explain, eh?

That’s why, because I believe that this is His plan, I also have to believe that this – studying here – is already the best for me. His plan is the best, remember? So there is no need to worry. There was a time when everybody was thinking to move to another school in other cities or countries because they thought this university was bad. With people surrounded me thinking those things, they made me did too. But again, I reminded myself about “how could I be here”, then I was relaxed. God is the Provider, to whom I trust my whole life, and I shall not to worry.

Of course, there was a time when I wanted to escape from here. Feeling that I could go nowhere else. Feeling bored. And the pressure is always on during exam time. A LOT of things to memorize in very LIMITED time.

But, there are so many things I have learned during my stay in China, that if I weren’t here, I wouldn’t have experienced them. Want me to mention SOME of them? Here we go!


1. Living in a dormitory
It is not an easy thing to do. Indeed! You know, where you have to live together with so many people with different characteristics and personality, backgrounds, habits, manners, EVERYTHING! Well, we often – if not always – fight with our siblings or parents, who have been living together with us since the very first time we took our breath on the earth. Now, that we have to live together with “strangers”. No, it really means STRANGERS. People you never knew before.

Believe me, we had a hard time during our first semesters. We fought a lot, we had so many problems, we hated each other. It’s all because we didn’t KNOW each of our friends well yet.
But as time goes by, slowly we’ve learned how to cope the differences between us. We’ve learned how to understand each other, and we still ARE trying to understand each other. Now that we know our friends’ characteristics and personalities, we can get along quite well – at least that’s how my opinion is. I get closer to friends that I didn’t even really talk to in the first semesters :D and I am enjoying my life with each and every of my classmates here right now! I feel lucky to have them as my second family and brothers and sisters. How I love them!


2. Meeting people from another countries
We have Indians, Pakistanis, and Americans. I also make friends with other people from the church. And now I have some Korean friends too. I make so many friends from different countries! It is always interesting to know other countries’ culture and behaviors.


3. Taking care of each other, especially MYSELF
Well, in 18 years, never had I wondered what to eat today, how much money I had left this month, what kind of drugs I had to take when I was sick, etc. Here? I have to! If I can’t take care of myself, then I won’t survive. I learned how to manage my money – something I never done before and I always wanted to do. Well, I still can’t manage my money well, but at least I’m making a try, hahaha.. Better that nothing, right?

Of course, we also have friends who will remind each other to eat, to study, eveything. I really feel that my friends are my family here, and I hope they think so.. I never had taken care of my friends as much as I do here. Well, you don’t have to remind your friends to eat or to do something they have to do at home, do you?


4. Cycling and driving!
Yayayayaya, cycling! I rode my first bicycle here, in China! Two-wheeled bicycle, haha.. I couldn’t ride any kinds of transportation back home. I always have somebody to drop and pick me up. Since most people in China ride bicycles, I had to learn riding it. With the help of my friends, I finally made it! And now I even can drive a motorcycle! Me, who never knew how to park, never care about direction, now can do it all. Yes, I’ve learned a lot here! See how would I be without my friends? :)


5. Facing my fear
You might have been bored to hear about this story, but I will never get bored to retell it to everybody! Because it was the greatest moment of my life – so far. You’re right! It was when I finally could hold a mouse! Hahhahahaha.. Awesome! Feel really proud of myself :D
See? Those things would never happened if I weren’t here, if I hadn’t decided to come to China. There are still A LOT of things, of course, but if you want me to mention every of them, I won’t finish ‘till next year! Wkwkwkwkwk.

Moreover, I wouldn’t have met all of my friends here if I weren’t here, that’s for sure.
Being honest with you, what I’ve gained outside the class is WAY much more than what I’ve gained inside the class, hehe.. But life lessons are the ones that make you grow, right?

So, if you ask me now, do I regret my decision to come to China? NO. Am I happy here? Absolutely YES! :)


Saturday, July 17, 2010

old poems from middle school 3

I was packing because we’re moving to another dormitory, so I was having all things inside my room “went out of their hiding-places”. It’s always interesting to find something you’ve lost for a long time or you even don’t remember that you still have them with you. And I did. I found my lost poems! Hahahaha..
I forget WHEN I wrote this poem, but it must be when I was in high school. Oh yes, I brought almost everything to China. LOL! And when I read it now, I have no idea from where I got those words so that it could be a pretty good poem – at least for me, hehehe..
This poem got no title. So, this is it:

Why do we close our eyes
While sleeping? Crying? Imagining?
It’s all because all the most beautiful things in the world
Are not visible
(I guess I got this part from the internet or somewhere else, but not my own words, haha.. Won’t bother you, let’s just continue it!)

Happiness is with someone
Who had cried
Who had been hurt
Who had searched
And who had tried
Because those people
Are the ones who appreciate
How important someone who had touched their life is


A great love...
Is when your tears flow down from your eyes
But still care about him
It is when he loves someone else
But you still can smile, and say,
“I’m happy with you”


Loving someone
Is not about forgetting, but forgiving
Is not about releasing, but surviving
Is not about what you see but what you feel


If you really love someone
Take care of him
Love him
And always make a smile on his face


There will be the time
When we have to stop loving someone
Not because he doesn’t love us
But because he would become happier
If we release him


Indeed..
It is better to wait for someone you want
Than to walk with the available one
It is better waiting for the “right one”
Because life is too short to be spent with someone who doesn’t love you
It’s better waiting for someone you love
Than the one around you
(I guess what I meant by this line was, it’s better to wait for someone you really love, than to force yourself to love anybody available at the moment because you feel desperate and tired of waiting)


Hoewever..
Sometimes..
The person you love is someone who had hurt you
And sometimes,
A friend who always gives you a big hug and cries with you
Is your “unrealized love”


Deep,eh? Though the words are not well arranged and the meaning is not well delivered. Please understand, cuz it was written by a high school student with unproper english, hahahahaha..
Lucunya dirikuu saat ituu :D
We’ll always smile when remembering the times we’ve passed. Even the darkest ones :)


Friday, July 9, 2010

ujian (lagii??)

Ujian. Kenapa nulis tentang ujian lagii?? Topik ini lagi hot sekarang karena i am having exams hehehe..

Well, setelah seminggu berstress-stress berjuang menghafal review Pathophy yang banyaknya ga ampun ampun, akhirnya hari ini terlewati juga ujian itu. Meskipun ga tau juga hasilnya ntar gimana.. Semoga LULUS. AMINNN!!!

Sebenernya, apa sih tujuan ujian itu? “Ujian” adalah kata-kata mematikan yang paling dibenci ama semua pelajar “normal” di seluruh dunia (siapa yang berani bilang nggak untuk statement ini, BOKIS!! Hahahaha).


Katanya sihhh, ujian itu tujuannya adalah untuk mengukur kemampuan kita, dan sejauh mana kita udah belajar. Tapi, bener ga sih pada kenyataannya tujuan dari ujian itu tersampaikan? Emang sih, to be honest, kalo ga ada ujian mah kita ga mungkin belajar yakk, maen-maen sepanjang semester, hehe.. (Tuh kan, tujuan belajarnya aja udah menyimpang, bukannya buat gain knowledge, tapi gara-gara ujian).
Tapii, ga jarang, ujian malah cuma sarana buat bikin murid-murid stress, dan ga bisa bener-bener mengukur kemampuan murid-murid tersebut. Contohnya, ada murid yang jujur dan serius belajar mati-matian ngafalin bahan ujian yang seabrekk dalam waktu yang terbatas, dan ada juga yang bikin “contekan” ato pake cara-cara laen yang “ga halal”. Ujungnya, nilai siapa lebih tinggi? Mungkin nilai mereka ga akan beda jauh, ato malah, murid-murid yang pake cara-cara ga halal itu dapet nilai yang lebih tinggi daripada mereka-mereka yang menjunjung tinggi nilai kejujuran dan kerja keras. Nah lo? Tujuan utama dari ujian jadi ga kesampean kan?

Trus masalah kalo ujian tuh bisa jadi sarana menyiksa murid-murid. Pernah denger ga, mahasiswa kedokteran bunuh diri gara-gara ujian ato nilai yang ga memuaskan? Banyak! Ato ga usah jauh-jauh deh, bahkan anak SD ada bisa bunuh diri “cuma” gara-gara nilai, ato beban yang terlalu berat yang dikasih sama orangtuanya yang terlalu menuntut anaknya buat jadi yang “the best” di kelas.

Beneran lohh, kalo ga punya mental yang kuat,mungkin gw uda mencoba bunuh diri, kali.. Bayangin aja, ujian waktu belajarnya mepet gitu, bahannya berpuluh-puluh halaman dan harus DIAFAL MATI. Aje gile kan? Bener-bener otak nih rasanya uda ga bisa nampung apa-apa lagi, ngafal malah ga ada yang bisa diinget, gara-gara kapasitas otak uda overload! Ujungnya jadi suka teriak sekenceng-kencengnya di kamar ato nangis, kalo uda lagi bener-bener ngerasa desperate dan ga mampu belajar lagi.

Emang sih, salah juga, harusnya ujian tuh bukan cuma dipersiapin beberapa hari sebelum hari H, ato lebih tepatnya, belajar tuh ga cuma buat ujian doank. Tapi, again, ngomong doank mah gampanggg, tapi prakteknya susah banget boww! Haha.. Bukannya belajar, yang ada malah maen-maen sepanjang semester :P Tapi yah, faktanya adalah, meskipun kita belajar terus-terusan sepanjang semester, tetep aja pas mau ujian harus kerja keras, karena kalo dalam kasus gw sebagai medical student, kerjaannya ya ngafal. Kalopun kita belajar kan kita ga ngafal, paling bedanya, kalo kita uda belajar dan ngerti, pasti ngafalnya otomatis jadi lebih gampang deh. Tul ga?

Trus yahh, yang dapet nilai lebih tinggi di ujian bukan berarti dia lebih pintar dibandingin yang nilainya lebih rendah lho! Itu salah besarrr! Tapi sayangnya kebudayaan kita – dan sebagai manusia – masih sangat mengacu ke nilai. Apa-apa yang diliat ujung-ujungnya pasti balik lagi ke nilai. Ga fair banget yahh kalo dipikir-pikir. Padahal ujian kan ada faktor luck juga yang berperan cukup gede. Bener lhoo, terutama kaya ujian-ujian gede macem UNAS, SPMB, dll, ujian-ujian negara gitu. Lagian, mana bisa kemampuan orang diukur cuma dari ujian yang notabene ga mencakup semua materi, ya ga ya ga? *Nah lo kok jadi emosi, hahahaha*

Tapi, sekali lagi, bukan berarti ujian ga guna sama sekali dan lebih baik ditiadakan (kalo ampe ujian ditiadakan, murid-murid seluruh dunia pesta syukuran gede-gedean kali yee :D). Kaya yang tadi gw bilang, kalo ga ada ujian, kita malah ga akan belajar, malah makin mau jadi apa ntar kita-kita kalo kaya gituu??

Anyway, gw ngomong gini nih cuma curahan hati sebagai seorang pelajar yang lagi stres berat ngadepin ujian aja, dan mungkin gw mewakili sebagian besar isi hati pelajar-pelajar yang laen, haha.. Cuma buat selingan buat lanjut ke ujian berikutnya dua hari lagi, hiks. Ujian terakhir, last battle this semester! Pharmaco! Get readyy, cuz I’m gonna kill youu!! Wkwkwkwkwk..


Friday, July 2, 2010

inside the fitting room!

Tiap orang punya rahasia, ya kan? Pasti dongg! Termasuk gw..

Nahh! Hari ini, kalian beruntungg, karenaa..... I'm revealing one of my secrets! Hahaha..
Apakah ituuuuu? Deng deng denngggg.. *pasang musik dramatiss*





yeehaaa! :P


hell yeahh.. ini dia teman2ku berbagi kegilaan :D ada temennya gini, makin menjadi dehh.. hohohohoo..



makin gilaa... hahahahaha..


now you know where i got the interest, eh? mengalir dalam darahkuu! hahahaha.. she's one of my sisters :)

Segitu aja deh sebar2 rahasianya.. Sisanya disimpan rapat2 buat konsumsi pribadi :P

PS: baju2nya bagus2 gaa (except foto yg paling terakhir)?  hahahahaha..


Thursday, July 1, 2010

ujian

Bosen ahh nulis pake inggris terus, kali ini pake indonesia dlu ajaah, gantian :P

UJIAN. EXAM. 考试. whatever it's called. Pasti bikin orang stress. At least, pasti bikin AKU stress. Kalo uda ekstrem, ampe pengen jedotin kepala ato lompat dari balkon aja rasanya. Huahahaha..
Apalagi semester ini, ujiannya ada 7 subjects dan semuanya adalah medical subjects, NAUJUBILLAHHH.. (Sebenernya apa sih arti "naujubillah" ituu? Aku cuma tau penggunaannya aja, haha).

Tapii, dalam persiapannya, aku malah ga napsu belajar, maunya maeeennnn teruss, online teruss, kalo ga gitu ya tidurrr terus,, babi banget yakk.. Bahkan aku mengawali masa ujianku dengan belanja dulu hahahahaha.. STRESS!!

Contohnya sekarang nih ya.. BESOK ujian, tapi aku malah lagi ngetik nih post. Yes, BESOK. Gimana ga pengen jedotin kepala kann?

Trus kalo uda stress, bikin kita bawaannya pengen marah-marah mulu ga sih? Well, it happens to me. Bawaannya ga mood, orang yang ga bersalah kadang suka kena semprot, dll, pokoknya symptoms of stress nyata banget dahh.. hehe..

Yang bikin nambah stress lagi adalaah: hubungan yang tak berkesudahan & membentuk lingkaran yang tiada akhir (apasiiiihhh syyyllll?? :P) antara stress & makan. Yup! Kalo stress, aku bawaannya pengen ngemil. Ngemil juga bikin kita stay awake kalo mata uda ga bisa diajak kompromi lagi. Ato kopi. Selama masa-masa ujian, apalagi h-1 ato h-2, sehari aku bisa minum 3 bungkus kopi Indocafe coffeemix (skalian promosi, hihii). Itu banyak lah yaa, buat ukuran aku yang biasanya ga minum kopi. Suka kopi, tapi ga tiap hari minum, occassionally aja..

Nahhh, both ngemil & ngopi bikin kita gendudd! Gain Weight! & the more i gain weight, the more the stress is! Hahahahaha..Pusing ga lo? Yaa, meskipun so far aku belum gain weight (cuycuycuy putusss!! Padahal trakhir nimbang kapaaan juga >.<). Aku takut nimbang cuz aku takut menghadapi kenyataan yang adaa *yakk, lebay mode ON banget dahh :D

Tapi, kalo ga ada ujian, i would get nothing from the lecture. Secaraaa, baru belajar setelah jadwal ujian keluar gituu :D & ujian juga bisa bikin kita lebih deket ama temen-temen kita, or jadi keliatan temen yang mana yang emang baik hati mau share bahan review ke kita, hahahaha.. Ga lupa juga, makin & makin mendekatkan kita sama Tuhan :)

Yahh, gitu dehh.. Suka duka ujian.. Lebih banyak suka apa dukanya, hayooooo?

Ga peduli lebih banyak mana, ga peduli suka ga suka, yang namanya ujian tetep harus dihadapin ampe akhir kan? Ga mungkin lari dari yang namanya ujian. So, keep on berjuang, teman-teman!! Mari kita bersama-sama membantai ujian-ujian kita satu per satuu! 7 down to 3, & tomorrow will down to 2!

Semangaaaaatt! Fightinnggg!! Lageraho! Ganbatte!!  加油!! ^^

God Bless Us